Sold
Listing Courtesy of: KINGS COUNTY / Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company / Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company / Shanna Caldwell
3031 Plum Lane Hanford, CA 93230
Sold on 09/21/2022
$392,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/21/2022
09/21/2022
Lot Size
9,069 SQFT
9,069 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Kings County
Kings County
Listed By
Casandra Alderete, Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Bought with
Ramon U Escareno, DRE #02113607 CA, Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Source
KINGS COUNTY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:25 PM PDT
KINGS COUNTY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:25 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: 220 Volts, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Rv Septic Disposal, Public Sewer
Garage
- Garage Attached
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,468 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 24, 2022
Price Changed
$429,900
-4%
-$20,100
Aug 12, 2022
Price Changed
$450,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jul 12, 2022
Price Changed
$454,900
-2%
-$10,100
Jun 30, 2022
Price Changed
$465,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 22, 2022
Listed
$480,000
-
-